You are here:
Program

FIS Nordic Ski World Championships

Program

19 February to 03 March 2019, Seefeld/Tirol

Competition program

Picture: Olympiaregion Seefeld

Around 700 athletes will attend the event to compete for gold, silver and bronze in 21 competitions. The cross-country skiing and normal hill ski jumping will take place in Seefeld, while the Bergisel ski jump in Innsbruck will host the large hill ski jumping.

Time, discipline & venue

19 February to 03 March 2019

Day 1: Tuesday, 19/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck


Day 2: Wednesday, 20/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:30 pm Cross-Country Quali Ladies 5km (classic) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Cross-Country Quali Men 10km (classic) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Men HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:00 pm Opening Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 3: Thursday, 21/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:00 am Cross-Country Quali Sprint Ladies and Men (Skating) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Ski Jumping Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm Cross-Country Final Sprint Ladies and Men (Skating) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 4: Friday, 22/02/2019

09:30 am Nordic Combined Trial HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:00-11:30 am Cross-Country Training Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
10:30 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30-01:00 pm Cross-Country Training Langlauf Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Ski Jumping Trial HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm Ski Jumping Quali HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
04:15 pm Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 5: Saturday, 23/02/2019

09:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:00 am Cross-Country Skiathlon Ladies 15km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
12:15 pm Cross-Country Skiathlon Men 30km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Ski Jumping Trial Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm
Ski Jumping Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 6: Sunday, 24/02/2019

09:30 am Cross-Country Quali Team Sprint Ladies and Men Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
09:30 am Nordic Combined Trial Team Sprint HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:30 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping Team Sprint HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 am Cross-Country Final Team Sprint Ladies and Men (classic) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Nordic Combined Team Sprint 2x7,5km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:45 pm Ski Jumping Trial Team Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:45 pm Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Team HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 7: Monday, 25/02/2019

10:00 am Ski Jumping Training Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
01:00 pm Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
03:30-05:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld


Day 8: Tuesday, 26/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
01:30 pm Cross-Country Ladies 10km (classic) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Quali Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
03:30-05:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 9: Wednesday, 27/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
12:30 pm Ski Jumping Training Men HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
02:00 pm Cross-Country Men 15km (classic) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
03:00-05:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
04:15 pm Ski Jumping Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:30 pm Ski Jumping Training Men HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld


Day 10: Thursday, 28/02/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Trial Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
11:00 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
01:00 pm Cross-Country Relay Ladies 4x5km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pm Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm Ski Jumping Probedurchgang Herren HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:30 pm Ski Jumping Quali Men HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 11: Friday, 01/03/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
12:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Mixed Team Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
01:15 pm Cross-Country Relay Men 4x10km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Men HS109m Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Men HS109m Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:00-05:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 12: Saturday, 02/03/2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Trial Team Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
11:00 am Nordic Combined Team Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
12:15 pm Cross-Country Mass Start Ladies 30km (Skating) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:45 pm Nordic Combined Team Cross-Country 4x5km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Mixed Team HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Mixed Team HS109 Toni Seelos Jumping Hill Seefeld
06:15 pm Medal Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld


Day 13: Sunday, 03/03/2019

01:00 pm Cross-Country Mass Start Men 50km (Skating) Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm Closing Ceremony Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

© 2017 Tirol Werbung